Currently at
156
Click to Join
Select grade below
- Round 1Thu Mar 2819:1011.9.75VS11.7.73View Stats
- Round 2Sat Apr 0616:0017.14.116VS9.14.68View Stats
- Round 3Sat Apr 1314:1010.9.69VS8.17.65View Stats
- Round 6Sat May 0414:10VS
Lane Group Stadium - Round 7Sat May 1115:00VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 8Sat May 2514:30VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 9Mon Jun 0314:30VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 10Sat Jun 0814:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 11BYE
- Round 12Sat Jun 2214:30VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 13Sat Jun 2914:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 14Sat Jul 0616:10VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 15Sat Jul 1311:10VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 16Sat Jul 2016:10VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 17BYE
- Round 18Sat Aug 0314:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 19Sat Aug 1014:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 20Fri Aug 1619:10VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 21Sat Aug 2414:30VS
Fremantle Community Bank Oval
COLTS PRE-SEASON SQUAD ANNOUNCEMENT
Thursday, November 16, 2017 - 2:53 PM
THE West Perth Football Club has announced its initial training squad for the 2018 Colts Pre-Season.
All selected players have been notified in writing.
Players listed MUST fill out the online form by following the below link if they wish to accept the offer and participate in pre-season training with the colts team ahead of the 2018 season.
The form must be completed and submitted by MONDAY NOVEMBER 27.
The squad is made up of 39 17-year-olds, 55 18-year-olds and 24 19-year-olds. Players still may be added to this squad.
Early 19 Year Olds
Eamon GILBERT (Hillarys)
Tex MORAN (Hillarys)
Zak MOLA (Heathridge)
Late 19 Year Olds
Alec JOHNSON (Woodvale)
Noah CLUNE (Beldon)
Corey KIRK (Merriwa)
Joshua MARLEE (Mullaloo)
Daniel CRUICKSHANKS (Tapping)
Jamie DOWEN (Merriwa)
Jack QUAYLE (Hillarys)
Hamish CULBERT (Quinns)
Jamie ALBURY (Padbury)
Graham RICHARDS (Wanneroo)
Layton BROWNE (Yanchep)
Lucas REVELL (Currambine)
Jack STEVENS (Wanneroo)
Jayden TEDESCO (Mariginiup)
Nathan MURRAY (Craigie)
Jay GILL (Narembeen)
Nicholas CARTER (Kingsley)
Bailey CHALMERS (Wanneroo)
Clayton AUSTIN (Clarkson)
Jack BURKE (Quinns Rocks)
Brayden TEMPLETON (Heathridge)
Jaxon LOMBARDINI (Lesmurdie)
18 Year Olds
Declan KIDD (Clarkson)
Brody KENNEY (Ocean Reef)
Zane PERSICHITTI (Hillarys)
Jethro DUFFY (Muntadgin)
Filimone MUAVOU (Wanneroo)
Byron BANFIELD (Connolly)
Chad MINCHIN (Butler)
Ryan GREAVES (Koorda)
Kieran FITZGERALD (Currambine)
Noah O'KEEFFE (Butler)
Jarni PEDULLA (Heathridge)
Jarrod MULLUMBY (Singara)
Brad MONAGHAN (Kallaroo)
Devin BOURBEAU (Woodvale)
Nicholas PEZZOTTA (Singara)
James BENSTEAD (Hillarys)
Ollie SMITH (Beldon)
Noah ZAMPOGNA (Connolly)
Tom MENAGLIO (Inglewood)
Trystan RAVESE (Yanchep)
Hayden TUNNIS (Kallaroo)
Zak PATTERSON (Joondalup)
Jayson GARLAND (Heathridge)
Baden KENNEDY (Narembeen) 18
Lachlan SCURRIA (Hillarys)
Marcus FERGUSON (Tapping)
Treak NANNUP (Kinross)
Callum TAYLOR (Merredin)
Aravinda COHEN (Banksia Grove)
Chris ALLARDYCE (Quinns Rocks)
Thomas MEDHAT (Hillarys)
Mitchell CREER (Woodvale)
Will LUTULA (Ballajura)
Ewan BRAZIER (Butler)
Riley BARTLE (Padbury)
Toby SPENCER (Hillarys)
Daniel ROWE (Beldon)
Lachlan HEAL (Kinross)
Thomas O'DONNELL (Mullaloo)
Lachlan BONOLO (Beldon)
Kade TORRANCE (Woodvale)
Connor CHADWICK (Heathridge)
Curran LIPSCOMBE (Quinns Rocks)
Dau AWAN (Butler)
Mackenzie BROWN (Hyden)
Steven ROWLANDS (Padbury)
Koopah TODD (Banksia Grove)
Hudson ONN (Wyalkatchem)
Tom BUCHANAN (Butler)
Jai DAVIS (Butler)
Jack DIXON (Merredin)
Raleigh PELKONEN (Banksia Grove)
Jack KERMODE (Woodvale)
Ryan MCCABE (Wanneroo)
Rhys BOSTOCK (Jindalee)
17 Year Olds
Keegan FINN (Connolly)
Tyron HINDMARSH (Yanchep)
Ryan HUDSON (Kalannie)
Kyle HARMS (Kalannie)
Liam MARTIN (Connolly)
Adam GERRITSEN (Tapping)
Ryan TEEUWISSEN (Joondalup)
Jay CUTLER (Padbury)
Ben JOHNSON (Hillarys)
Travis VICKERS (Heathridge)
Henry RYAN (Hillarys)
Tavis POOL (Kondinin)
Anthony DONOVAN (Butler)
Joshua MERRETT (Butler)
Joshua WATKINS (Carramar)
Harm BASTICK (Yanchep)
Taylor ASHWORTH (Kinross)
Jeremy CROUCH (Quinns Rocks)
Nazifi MUHAMMAD NOH (Beldon)
Cooper CREEK (Nungarin)
Craig FARMER (Merredin)
Jaxon PRIOR (Hillarys)
Kallum ERIKSON (Mindarie)
Chris PAPPODOPALOUS (Wanneroo)
Aaron HOGGAN (Tapping)
Jackson LAKE (Kallaroo)
Blake DAVIES (Currambine)
Brady ALVARO (Merredin)
Tom PROSSER (Hillarys)
Taj TEDDER (Mullaloo)
Simon HOMSANY (West Perth)
Lachlan REWELL (Craigie)
Whyatt SIAKIA (Butler)
Jesse TURCATO (Banksia Grove)
Ryan HOSKING (Tapping)
Regan JACKSON (Carramar)
Connor HINCHLIFFE (Heathridge)
Callum JOHNSON (Woodvale)
Mathew O'BRIEN (Quinns Rocks)