Site Search

Board of Directors, Staff and Volunteers

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS


PRESIDENT
SCOTT BALLEM


DIRECTOR
PETER CUTLER


DIRECTOR
RUSSELL ELLEN


DIRECTOR
CHRIS ERIKSON


DIRECTOR
RICHARD HOMSANY


DIRECTOR
ROB HUNT


DIRECTOR
ROB JACKSON

 

 

NUMBER 1 TICKET HOLDER 

BASIL ZEMPILAS

 

CLUB PATRON & VICE PATRONS

CLUB PATRON     DAVID ELSEGOOD
VICE PATRON HONOURABLE PETER COLLIER MLC
VICE PATRON CITY OF WANNEROO MAYOR
TRACEY ROBERTS
   

CLUB STAFF

 
INTERIM CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER STUART KEMP
GENERAL MANAGER COMMERCIAL OPERATIONS ROY DEPCZYNSKI
CLUB ADMINISTRATOR HEATHER JOHNSON
GENERAL MANAGER FOOTBALL OPERATIONS STEVE TREWHELLA
TALENT MANAGER CASEY HAW
TALENT COORDINATOR VACANT
FOOTBALL OPERATIONS COORDINATOR TBA
FEMALE FOOTBALL COORDINATOR TBA
DIGITAL MEDIA OFFICER CHRIS PIKE
SOCIAL MEDIA OFFICER CAMERON BRANCH
   

WEST PERTH DISTRICT STAFF

 
DISTRICT MANAGER ANDREW RIDLEY
DEVELOPMENT OFFICER GRAHAM MILLS
DISTRICT ADMINISTRATOR KATHY MONCK
INDIGENOUS PROGRAMS COORDINATOR SHARON KENNEY
   

LEAGUE COACHES AND SUPPORT STAFF

 
SENIOR CLUB COACH BILL MONAGHAN
LEAGUE ASSISTANT COACH JASON SALECIC
LEAGUE ASSISTANT COACH CRAIG SMOKER
LEAGUE ASSISTANT COACH JOE COMMANDE
LEAGUE BENCH COACH CRAIG ANDERSON
LEAGUE TEAM MANAGER VIC CARBONE
LEAGUE MATCH DAY STATISTICIAN ZAC PRESTON
LEAGUE RUNNER RYAN FONG
LEAGUE RUNNER MATT DOBSON
PROPERTY MANAGER RAY GARCIA
CLUB CHAPLAIN DAN SHADBOLT
   

RESERVES COACHES AND SUPPORT STAFF

 
RESERVES/DEVELOPMENT COACH KIM BEASLAND
RESERVES ASSISTANT COACH TODD MARTIN
RESERVES ASSISTANT COACH  
RESERVES BENCH COACH GAVIN LAMBERT
RESERVES TEAM MANAGER BRUCE GASKIN
RESERVES MATCH DAY STATISTICIAN LUIGI DA'DAMO
RESERVES RUNNER SIMON BARRY
RESERVES RUNNER  
PROPERTY COORDINATOR RAY GARCIA
PROPERTY ASSISTANT BOB RUSSELL
PROPERTY ASSISTANT ROSS McMILLAN
   

COLTS COACHING STAFF

 
COLTS COACH RYAN LASSCOCK
COLTS ASSISTANT COACH WES MORAN
COLTS ASSISTANT COACH THOMAS MOSCARDA
COLTS ASSISTANT COACH ASH MCKEOWN
COLTS BENCH COACH PAUL COX
SKILLS COACH BRUCE BENNETT
DEVELOPMENT COACH BRAD KENNEY
COLTS STATS / ROTATIONS ANALYST CRAIG WILSON
   

COLTS SUPPORT STAFF

 
COLTS TEAM MANAGER CHRIS ERIKSON
COLTS RUNNER BRUCE BENNETT
COLTS RUNNER VACANT
   

STRENGTH & CONDITIONING STAFF

 
HEAD COACH COREY GREEN
COLTS S&C BRYCE WILLIAMSON
16'S S&C NHAT VU
S&C COACH RENTON LAIRD
S&C COACH ESSEX REID
FEMALE S&C AMY STAFFE
FEMALE S&C  RAQUEL GOWAN
   

SENIOR MEDICAL TEAM

 
CLUB DOCTOR DR GREG SMITH
PHYSIOTHERAPIST/HEAD TRAINER AARON THOMAS
PHYSIOTHERAPIST  
COLTS PHYSIOTHERAPIST NATHAN STEPHENS
SPORTS TRAINER - SENIORS MADDIE SIMON
SPORTS TRAINER - SENIORS SHANAE MALPASS
SPORTS TRAINER - SENIORS  
SPORTS TRAINER - SENIORS  
SPORTS TRAINER - SENIORS  
SPORTS TRAINER - SENIORS  
WATER CARRIER BRETT DYKE
WATER CARRIER GAVIN DONALDSON
WATER CARRIER JAMIE BEASLAND
WATER CARRIER  
HEAD TRAINER - COLTS JADE O'CALLAGHAN
2IC COLTS HEAD TRAINER ALEX STYAN
SPORTS TRAINER - COLTS EMILEE ERIKSON
SPORTS TRAINER - COLTS BRANDON GOODMAN
SPORTS TRAINER - COLTS ANDREW CARLISLE
SPORTS TRAINER - COLTS ALEX JOHNSON
   

MATCH DAY STAFF

 
MATCH DAY COORDINATOR BRAD NICE
LEAGUE TIMEKEEPER ANDREW CLARKE
RESERVES TIMEKEEPER TRENT CHISHOLM
COLTS TIMEKEEPER KALEB ERIKSON
TRIBUNAL REPRESENTATIVE JUSTIN KEOGH
SCOREBOARD ATTENDANT LANCE CATCHPOLE
GROUND ANNOUNCER TAYLA DIVITINI
PHOTOGRAPHER DAN WHITE
PHOTOGRAPHER BELINDA TAYLOR
PHOTOGRAPHER MATT BEILKEN
MATCH DAY REPORTER DARRELL KENT
MERCHANDISE ASSISTANT LUCY HRISTIANOPOULOS
VIP PARKING ASSISTANT LOUIS ZAMPOGNA
SUPPORTER BUS DRIVER VACANT
   

TALENT DEVELOPMENT STAFF

 
LES FONG DEVELOPMENT SQUAD COACH LUKE TEDESCO
LES FONG DEVELOPMENT SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH BRAD KENNEY
LES FONG DEVELOPMENT SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH ASH MCKEOWN
LES FONG DEVELOPMENT SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH RAY BARTHOLOMEW
LES FONG DEVELOPMENT SQUAD BENCH COACH STEVE HAZELL
LES FONG DEVELOPMENT SQUAD INTERCHANGE COACH CRAIG WILSON
LES FONG DEVELOPMENT SQUAD SKILLS COACH BRUCE BENNETT
LES FONG DEVELOPMENT SQUAD TEAM MANAGER CHRIS ERIKSON
LES FONG DEVELOPMENT SQUAD RUNNER ANTHONY TSALIKIS
LES FONG DEVELOPMENT SQUAD RUNNER ADAM RADICI
   
WELFARE OFFICER DAN HUNT
TALENT ID SCOUT VACANT
SOCIAL MEDIA CAMERON BRANCH/KALEB ERIKSON
COUNTRY SERVICING PAUL REID